Privacy Policy

If you would like to become partners with TravelLine, you can submit an application on this website.

All personal data you provide us is fully secured. From this document, you will learn what personal data we collect, how we use and protect it.

What Does TravelLine Use Your Data For?

We need to pass your personal to our sales managers to contact to you. You may choose not to provide your personal data, but in this case we could not process your partnership request.

We add your personal data to our customer management system. Once it is done, we will contact you regarding our potential partnership.

What Data Is Collected by TravelLine?

We collect all information that you provide when booking on a Trip Provider’s website:

  • your name
  • email and phone number
  • your comment on the application

We do not validate your personal data that you provide us.

There is data that is sent to us automatically without your participation:

  • your IP address
  • time zone
  • pages and links you have visited in our website
  • policythe name and version of your web browser and operating system

We collect and use personal details of children under 16 only upon the consent of their parents or guardians. If it becomes known that we are processing information about children without the consent of their parents or guardians, we have a right to delete this information.

How Does TravelLine Work with Cookies?

Learn more about our Cookie Policy by following the link: "Cookies Policy"

How We Share Personal Data We Collect?

We send your personal data only to our sales department. Is case of request we could share your data with law enforcement agencies.

How Does TravelLine Store and Protect Your Data?

We use modern computer security tools and restrict unauthorized access to our resources in order to protect your personal data. We are certified according to ISO-27001, we use database encryption and we apply the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encrypting when transferring personal data. We monitor and quickly resolve security issues that may arise due to external factors. When necessary, we will inform you about potential issues and will let you know how to avoid them. TravelLine and some of our partners are located in countries having the status of a country that does not ensure appropriate level of data protection pursuant to the GDPR. However, we do our best to protect your personal data.

How Can You Manage Your Data?

We understand that you might want to manage your personal data given to us. In any case you want to manage your data, please do not hesitate to contact us using privacy@travelline.pro

How TravelLine Changes the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to the Privacy Policy and include the date of the latest update. A new version of the document takes effect after its publication, unless it provides otherwise.

Contact Details

TravelLine Systems LLC is the personal data processing operator as defined by the Federal Law On Personal Data No. 152-FZ dated the 27th of July, 2006 and the personal data processor as defined by the GDPR dated the 25th of May, 2018.


TravelLine Systems LLC processes personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


If you have any suggestions or questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please email us at privacy@travelline.pro or at the following address: TravelLine Systems LLC, 56A Leninskiy Prospekt, Yoshkar-Ola, Mari El, 424003, Russian Federation.


Or simply go to our contacts page


Representative of TravelLine Systems LLC in the European Union: TravelLine OU, address in Estonia: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Pohja-Tallinna linnaosa, Randla tn 13-201, 10315, email privacy@travelline.pro